8559 Treeview Cir Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8559 Treeview Cir, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $486,681, approximately $173 per square foot. 8559 Treeview Cir is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Reilly Pamela
Bought by
Thurston Ryan and Thurston Thurston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,767
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurston Ryan | $270,000 | Dana F. Grillo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurston Ryan | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,959 | $270,000 | $26,600 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $10,959 | $270,000 | $26,600 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $10,997 | $270,000 | $26,600 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $10,611 | $270,000 | $26,600 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $10,393 | $270,000 | $26,600 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $10,056 | $270,000 | $26,600 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $250,000 | $26,600 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $9,602 | $250,000 | $26,600 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $250,000 | $26,600 | $223,400 |
| 2016 | $9,337 | $250,000 | $26,600 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $26,600 | $223,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $26,600 | $223,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map