853 E Boston Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 E Boston Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $68,589, approximately $84 per square foot. 853 E Boston Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Gladys Stahara
Bought by
Stahara Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Andrew Stahara
Bought by
Stahara Denise Ann and Stahara Sandra Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahara Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Stahara Denise Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $12,550 | $610 | $11,940 |
| 2024 | $134 | $12,550 | $610 | $11,940 |
| 2023 | $162 | $12,550 | $610 | $11,940 |
| 2022 | $577 | $9,380 | $670 | $8,710 |
| 2021 | $578 | $9,380 | $670 | $8,710 |
| 2020 | $581 | $9,380 | $670 | $8,710 |
| 2019 | $6 | $8,530 | $610 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $6 | $8,530 | $610 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $3 | $8,530 | $610 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $69 | $9,770 | $610 | $9,160 |
| 2015 | $67 | $9,770 | $610 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $67 | $9,770 | $610 | $9,160 |
| 2013 | $66 | $9,770 | $610 | $9,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map