853 E Person Ave Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 E Person Ave, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $71,336, approximately $76 per square foot. 853 E Person Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including A. B. Hill Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Ruben Seay and Ruben Mary
Bought by
Anthony Marcus R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Marcus R | $7,255 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $340 | $4,700 | $1,000 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $275 | $3,800 | $1,000 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $121 | $3,800 | $1,000 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $121 | $3,800 | $1,000 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $124 | $3,800 | $1,000 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $173 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 |