C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Schwabacher
Connect California Homes
(925) 639-3734
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,398,929 - $1,503,000
Welcome to 853 Kane Circle! This charming and spacious single level home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. Formal dining and living room are perfect for entertaining. With large living areas and beautiful hardwood floors, the home exudes warmth and character. The expansive backyard is perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. Enjoy the convenience of being in close proximity to shopping, the canal trail, a variety of restaurants, and easy freeway access. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to call 853 Kane Circle your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connect California Homes License #02130256 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Bernal 2018 Living Trust | $1,465,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Pimm Michelle M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts William B | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | -- | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Roberts William B | -- | -- | |
| Roberts William B | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Roberts William B | -- | -- | |
| Roberts William B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmen Bernal 2018 Living Trust | $1,098,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts William B | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts William B | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts William B | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts William B | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts William B | $251,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts William B | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts William B | $271,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $1,465,000 | +2.1% | $674 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $1,435,000 | -- | $660 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,283 | $1,213,800 | $867,000 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $13,956 | $1,190,000 | $850,000 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $171,935 | $38,845 | $133,090 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $168,565 | $38,084 | $130,481 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $165,261 | $37,338 | $127,923 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $160,362 | $36,232 | $124,130 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $157,219 | $35,522 | $121,697 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $154,137 | $34,826 | $119,311 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $151,116 | $34,144 | $116,972 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $148,847 | $33,632 | $115,215 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $145,933 | $32,974 | $112,959 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Schwabacher
Connect California Homes
(925) 639-3734
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gregory McPherson
RE/MAX
(925) 595-1919
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41092032
APN: 145-211-025-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.