853 Orchard Rd Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $1,192,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Orchard Rd, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $999,385, approximately $261 per square foot. 853 Orchard Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Miller Ronald E
Bought by
Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Miller Euletta F
Bought by
Miller Ronald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Miller Euletta F and Miller Euletta M
Bought by
Miller Euletta F and The Euletta F Miller Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Euletta F | -- | -- | |
| Miller Euletta F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,790 | $764,521 | $48,151 | $716,370 |
| 2024 | $7,700 | $749,531 | $47,207 | $702,324 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $734,835 | $46,282 | $688,553 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $687,227 | $45,375 | $641,852 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $673,753 | $44,486 | $629,267 |
| 2020 | $7,131 | $666,845 | $44,030 | $622,815 |
| 2019 | $342 | $31,221 | $18,657 | $12,564 |
| 2018 | $338 | $30,610 | $18,292 | $12,318 |
| 2017 | $332 | $30,011 | $17,934 | $12,077 |
| 2016 | $313 | $29,424 | $17,583 | $11,841 |
| 2015 | $308 | $28,983 | $17,319 | $11,664 |
| 2014 | $297 | $28,416 | $16,980 | $11,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map