853 Pine Rock Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $304,450
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $300,363, approximately $292 per square foot. 853 Pine Rock Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Salma K. Farid Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Maria L
Bought by
Ramirez Maria Y and Nelson Weatley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Admans Jennifer
Bought by
Ramirez Maria L and Ramirez Maria Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,785
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Pascale Linda
Bought by
Admans Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Maria Y | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Maria L | $192,000 | -- | |
| Admans Jennifer A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Admans Jennifer A | $116,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Admans Jennifer A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,698 | $167,650 | $51,520 | $116,130 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $102,410 | $28,560 | $73,850 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $105,420 | $28,560 | $76,860 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $105,420 | $28,560 | $76,860 |
| 2021 | $5,528 | $105,420 | $28,560 | $76,860 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $91,700 | $38,080 | $53,620 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $91,700 | $38,080 | $53,620 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $91,700 | $38,080 | $53,620 |
| 2017 | $4,150 | $91,700 | $38,080 | $53,620 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $91,700 | $38,080 | $53,620 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $108,500 | $47,600 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $108,500 | $47,600 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map