853 S Rose St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 S Rose St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $323,797, approximately $377 per square foot. 853 S Rose St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Pereira Jose L and Pereira Terri
Bought by
Pereira Family 2025 Revocable Trust and Pereira
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $88,192 | $38,399 | $49,793 |
| 2024 | $857 | $86,464 | $37,647 | $48,817 |
| 2023 | $854 | $84,769 | $36,909 | $47,860 |
| 2022 | $842 | $83,108 | $36,186 | $46,922 |
| 2021 | $828 | $81,479 | $35,477 | $46,002 |
| 2020 | $822 | $80,645 | $35,114 | $45,531 |
| 2019 | $807 | $79,065 | $34,426 | $44,639 |
| 2018 | $804 | $77,515 | $33,751 | $43,764 |
| 2017 | $784 | $75,996 | $33,090 | $42,906 |
| 2016 | $731 | $74,507 | $32,442 | $42,065 |
| 2015 | $723 | $73,389 | $31,955 | $41,434 |
| 2014 | $714 | $71,953 | $31,330 | $40,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map