853 S Winthrope St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,439,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 S Winthrope St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,341,155, approximately $611 per square foot. 853 S Winthrope St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Foothill Montessori School, Llc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Stewart Lowell L
Bought by
Fletchall John and Fletchall Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,073
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,048,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Stewart William B and Stewart Lowell L
Bought by
Stewart William B and Stewart Lowell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletchall John | $500,000 | Lsi | |
| Stewart William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletchall John | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,032 | $640,583 | $496,455 | $144,128 |
| 2024 | $7,032 | $628,023 | $486,721 | $141,302 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $615,709 | $477,177 | $138,532 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $603,637 | $467,821 | $135,816 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $591,801 | $458,648 | $133,153 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $585,733 | $453,945 | $131,788 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $574,249 | $445,045 | $129,204 |
| 2018 | $6,317 | $562,990 | $436,319 | $126,671 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $551,951 | $427,763 | $124,188 |
| 2016 | $5,938 | $541,129 | $419,376 | $121,753 |
| 2015 | $5,852 | $533,001 | $413,076 | $119,925 |
| 2014 | $5,727 | $522,561 | $404,985 | $117,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map