Buyer's Agent in 2013
Eric Cecchin
Forbes & Associates - Eric Cecchin
(707) 498-1817
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $748,000
Just a few blocks from HSU this home has a great, convenient location; walk to the college and to town. Large home with big living room, dining and kitchen and an attached sun room - great home for entertaining. Downstairs is a family room and bath that work as a MIL. This home has a view of Humboldt Bay, 2 fireplaces, 2 level deck and double car garage. This home Qualifies for both HomePath and HomePath Renovation Financing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecchin Eric | $545,000 | Humboldt Land Title Co | |
| John C & Shore B Mcleod 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcleod Shore | $365,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $433,155 | None Available | |
| Martin Maninidra A | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Martin Maninidra A | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Martin Maninidra A | $420,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Lambert Lawrence L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cecchin Eric | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Maninidra A | $411,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Maninidra A | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Martin Maninidra A | $76,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $365,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,802 | $620,112 | $182,050 | $438,062 |
| 2024 | $6,802 | $607,954 | $178,481 | $429,473 |
| 2023 | $6,655 | $596,034 | $174,982 | $421,052 |
| 2022 | $6,783 | $584,348 | $171,551 | $412,797 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $572,891 | $168,188 | $404,703 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $567,018 | $166,464 | $400,554 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $555,900 | $163,200 | $392,700 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $545,000 | $160,000 | $385,000 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $387,275 | $185,680 | $201,595 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $379,683 | $182,040 | $197,643 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $373,981 | $179,306 | $194,675 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $366,656 | $175,794 | $190,862 |
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Eric Cecchin
Forbes & Associates - Eric Cecchin
(707) 498-1817
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 236279
APN: 503-131-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.