853 W 11th St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $733,262 - $804,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 W 11th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $776,316, approximately $552 per square foot. 853 W 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Avenue Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Rust Charles F and Rust Margaret L
Bought by
Rust Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Donatoni Roger and Donatoni Irene M
Bought by
Rust Charles F and Rust Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Outstanding Balance
$69,674
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$706,642
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rust Charles F | $240,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rust Charles F | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $361,467 | $288,245 | $73,222 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $354,381 | $282,594 | $71,787 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $347,433 | $277,053 | $70,380 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $340,621 | $271,621 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $333,944 | $266,296 | $67,648 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $324,042 | $258,399 | $65,643 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $317,689 | $253,333 | $64,356 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $305,355 | $243,497 | $61,858 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $300,769 | $239,840 | $60,929 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $294,878 | $235,142 | $59,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map