8530 Williams Rd Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
743
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8530 Williams Rd, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $456,624, approximately $614 per square foot. 8530 Williams Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ted Porter Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Mcvey Norman Wayne and Mcvey Stanley M
Bought by
Ramos Humberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,730
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Mcvey Ira D and Mcvey Lucile
Bought by
Mcvey Norman Wayne and Mcvey Stanley M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Humberto | $63,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcvey Stanley M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcvey Norman Wayne | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcvey Norman Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Humberto | $62,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $122,929 | $41,529 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $120,519 | $40,715 | $79,804 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $118,156 | $39,917 | $78,239 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $115,839 | $39,134 | $76,705 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $113,568 | $38,367 | $75,201 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $112,404 | $37,974 | $74,430 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $110,200 | $37,229 | $72,971 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $108,039 | $36,499 | $71,540 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $105,920 | $35,783 | $70,137 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $103,843 | $35,081 | $68,762 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $102,283 | $34,554 | $67,729 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $100,279 | $33,877 | $66,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map