8555 Spohn Dr Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $448,267 - $492,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8555 Spohn Dr, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $464,567, approximately $553 per square foot. 8555 Spohn Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ted Porter Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bernal Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,384
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Delgado Rolando
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Securities Inc Asset Backed Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Seaport Properties Inc
Bought by
Delgado Rolando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Juarez Carlos F and Cabrera Norma E
Bought by
Seaport Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Garner William Lee and Garner James Mancell
Bought by
Juarez Carlos F and Cabrera Norma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,499
Interest Rate
6.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Guadalupe | $140,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $239,375 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Delgado Rolando | $295,000 | Investors Title Co San Bern | |
| Seaport Properties Inc | $216,000 | Investors Title Co San Bern | |
| Juarez Carlos F | $78,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Guadalupe | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Rolando | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Carlos F | $77,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $183,892 | $65,674 | $118,218 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $180,286 | $64,386 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $176,751 | $63,124 | $113,627 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $173,285 | $61,886 | $111,399 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $169,888 | $60,673 | $109,215 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $168,146 | $60,051 | $108,095 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $164,849 | $58,874 | $105,975 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $161,617 | $57,720 | $103,897 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $158,448 | $56,588 | $101,860 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $155,341 | $55,478 | $99,863 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $153,008 | $54,645 | $98,363 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $150,011 | $53,575 | $96,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map