8583 Spohn Dr Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $503,587
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8583 Spohn Dr, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $487,397, approximately $451 per square foot. 8583 Spohn Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ted Porter Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Bravo Rosa E
Bought by
Vargas Cesar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Vargas Cesar A
Bought by
Bravo Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Bravo Guadalupe and Gomez Luis E Fuentes
Bought by
Vargas Cesar A and Bravo Rosa E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Cesar A | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bravo Rosa E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vargas Cesar A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Cesar A | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Rosa E | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $169,903 | $42,479 | $127,424 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $166,571 | $41,646 | $124,925 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $163,304 | $40,829 | $122,475 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $160,102 | $40,028 | $120,074 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $156,963 | $39,243 | $117,720 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $155,354 | $38,841 | $116,513 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $152,307 | $38,079 | $114,228 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $149,320 | $37,332 | $111,988 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $146,392 | $36,600 | $109,792 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $143,521 | $35,882 | $107,639 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $141,365 | $35,343 | $106,022 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $138,596 | $34,651 | $103,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map