8531 Dalewood Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $463,620 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8531 Dalewood Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $547,155, approximately $384 per square foot. 8531 Dalewood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Tech Academy, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Warfield Rosina M and Santa Cruz Steven
Bought by
Santa Cruz Roy Adam and Sanson Rosa Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Warfield James E
Bought by
Warfield Rosina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Cruz Roy Adam | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Santa Cruz Steven M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Warfield Rosina M | -- | United Title Co | |
| Santacruz Rogelio | -- | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santa Cruz Roy Adam | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santacruz Rogelio | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $105,184 | $27,675 | $77,509 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $103,123 | $27,133 | $75,990 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $101,101 | $26,601 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $99,120 | $26,080 | $73,040 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $97,177 | $25,569 | $71,608 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $96,181 | $25,307 | $70,874 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $94,296 | $24,811 | $69,485 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $92,448 | $24,325 | $68,123 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $82,365 | $23,382 | $58,983 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $81,129 | $23,031 | $58,098 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $79,540 | $22,580 | $56,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map