8531 Willows Place Parker, CO 80134
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8531 Willows Place, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $461,185, approximately $403 per square foot. 8531 Willows Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Baird Bret
Bought by
Baird Bret and Baird Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,982
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Vogel Todd C and Vogel Erin E
Bought by
Baird Bret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Graves Jimmy L and Graves Patricia Gail
Bought by
Vogel Todd C and Vogel Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Huyck W James W and Huyck Maria Z
Bought by
Graves Jimmy L and Graves Patricia Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,129
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Sold by
Boyer Dean C and Boyer Lesli L
Bought by
Huyck James Huyck W and Huyck Maria Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1986
Sold by
Baer Roger A and Baer Rosemary M
Bought by
Boyer Dean C and Boyer Lesli L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1982
Sold by
American Continental Corp
Bought by
Baer Roger A and Baer Rosemary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Bret | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Baird Bret | $191,500 | -- | |
| Vogel Todd C | $166,000 | Land Title | |
| Graves Jimmy L | $109,000 | -- | |
| Huyck James Huyck W | $76,900 | -- | |
| Boyer Dean C | $75,900 | -- | |
| Baer Roger A | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baird Bret | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Baird Bret | $153,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogel Todd C | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Jimmy L | $108,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $30,570 | $8,640 | $21,930 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $34,550 | $8,290 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $34,550 | $8,290 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $22,620 | $5,090 | $17,530 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $22,620 | $5,090 | $17,530 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $21,940 | $5,180 | $16,760 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $21,940 | $5,180 | $16,760 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $17,080 | $5,400 | $11,680 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $17,080 | $5,400 | $11,680 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $14,890 | $4,120 | $10,770 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $14,890 | $4,120 | $10,770 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $12,100 | $3,660 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map