8532 13th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $378,946
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8532 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $364,987, approximately $188 per square foot. 8532 13th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Dreger Kyle J and Dreger Abby M
Bought by
Arbuckle Dillon and Arbuckle Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,903
Outstanding Balance
$255,301
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Woolery Dawn M
Bought by
Dreger Kyle J and Dreger Abby M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Sherwood Marie J
Bought by
Woolery Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Eigenbrodt Diane M
Bought by
Sherwood Marie J and Woolery Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Parady Mark A and Parady Linda L
Bought by
Eigenbrodt Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbuckle Dillon | $299,900 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Dreger Kyle J | $232,000 | Home Title Inc | |
| Woolery Dawn M | -- | All Star Title & Abstract Co | |
| Sherwood Marie J | $128,750 | -- | |
| Eigenbrodt Diane M | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arbuckle Dillon | $290,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreger Kyle J | $227,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolery Dawn M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,346 | $350,000 | $120,800 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $342,800 | $113,600 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $344,700 | $119,600 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $297,100 | $109,500 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $284,000 | $106,400 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $270,700 | $106,400 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $286,800 | $106,700 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $226,400 | $93,400 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $223,200 | $87,600 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $203,000 | $84,200 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,700 | $81,700 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map