M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mitchell Farley
Real Estate Trader of MN, Inc
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $353,224
Mint condition spacious rambler.Move in ready,hardwood floors,large family room,newer appliances,separate dining room. Very predictable in a great way! not a s/s not a foreclosure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mitchell Farley
Real Estate Trader of MN, Inc Listed on: 04/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen LeTourneau
The Realty House
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagelin Mark | $210,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Varner Andrew | $192,661 | Land Title Inc | |
| -- | $102,500 | -- | |
| Ms Relocation Services Inc | $99,485 | Watermark Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagelin Mark | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Varner Andrew | $188,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Ms Relocation Services Inc | $126,750 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $98,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $198,500 | +1.8% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,927 | $319,900 | $120,500 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $311,300 | $113,300 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $313,400 | $119,300 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $272,500 | $109,200 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $255,700 | $106,100 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $242,100 | $106,100 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $238,800 | $106,400 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $205,300 | $93,200 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $196,600 | $87,400 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $176,500 | $84,000 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,600 | $81,400 | $81,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mitchell Farley
Real Estate Trader of MN, Inc
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stephen LeTourneau
The Realty House
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4468626
APN: 02-027-24-43-0096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.