8534 Crescent Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8534 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $229,510, approximately $195 per square foot. 8534 Crescent Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and St Regis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Thompson George L and Thompson Sharon L
Bought by
Pederson Kenneth M and Pederson Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Outstanding Balance
$55,854
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$173,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson Kenneth M | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pederson Kenneth M | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $27,138 | $4,965 | $22,173 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $30,400 | $3,800 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $30,400 | $3,800 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $20,520 | $4,617 | $15,903 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $20,520 | $4,617 | $15,903 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $20,543 | $4,617 | $15,926 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $20,543 | $4,617 | $15,926 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $16,588 | $3,272 | $13,316 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $16,588 | $3,272 | $13,316 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $16,361 | $2,740 | $13,621 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $15,884 | $2,660 | $13,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map