8536 Halprin Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Roosevelt Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8536 Halprin Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $354,852, approximately $263 per square foot. 8536 Halprin Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tarrallton Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $324,200 | $151,500 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $326,700 | $151,500 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $301,900 | $144,000 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $273,200 | $123,000 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $256,800 | $123,000 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $242,700 | $111,800 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $230,200 | $101,300 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $228,800 | $101,300 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $225,200 | $101,300 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $201,600 | $101,300 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $201,600 | $101,300 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $201,600 | $101,300 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map