8536 Via Mallorca Unit H La Jolla, CA 92037
La Jolla Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $602,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
691
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8536 Via Mallorca Unit H, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $572,846, approximately $829 per square foot. 8536 Via Mallorca Unit H is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Torrey Pines Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1989
Bought by
Cheng Robert T Shu-Lan Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Robert T Shu-Lan Y | $88,500 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $153,609 | $90,914 | $62,695 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $150,598 | $89,132 | $61,466 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $147,646 | $87,385 | $60,261 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $144,752 | $85,672 | $59,080 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $141,915 | $83,993 | $57,922 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $140,461 | $83,132 | $57,329 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $137,707 | $81,502 | $56,205 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $135,007 | $79,904 | $55,103 |
| 2017 | $81 | $132,361 | $78,338 | $54,023 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $129,766 | $76,802 | $52,964 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $127,818 | $75,649 | $52,169 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $125,316 | $74,168 | $51,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map