8537 Valley View Trail Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $629,389 - $733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8537 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $678,847, approximately $404 per square foot. 8537 Valley View Trail is a home with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Emiliano Z and Coleman Ingrid P
Bought by
Coleman Emiliano Z and Coleman Ingrid P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,572
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$544,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Emiliano Z and Coleman Ingrid P
Bought by
Coleman Emiliano Z and Coleman Ingrid P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Emiliano Z | -- | Accommodation | |
| Coleman Emiliano Z | -- | First American Title | |
| Coleman Emiliano Z | -- | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Emiliano Z | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $286,023 | $117,873 | $168,150 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $280,415 | $115,562 | $164,853 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $274,918 | $113,297 | $161,621 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $269,528 | $111,076 | $158,452 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $264,245 | $108,899 | $155,346 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $261,537 | $107,783 | $153,754 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $256,410 | $105,670 | $150,740 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $251,384 | $103,599 | $147,785 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $246,456 | $101,568 | $144,888 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $241,625 | $99,577 | $142,048 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $237,997 | $98,082 | $139,915 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $233,336 | $96,161 | $137,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map