8539 Cora Mae Place Unit 41 Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8539 Cora Mae Place Unit 41, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $744,529, approximately $511 per square foot. 8539 Cora Mae Place Unit 41 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue, West Hills High School, and Grossmont Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Archibald Robert S and Archibald Robert C
Bought by
Soraya Az Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$967,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Flohr Family Trust
Bought by
Archibald Robert S and Archibald Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Flohr David Franklin and Flohr Sandra Marie
Bought by
Flohr David Franklin and Flohr Sandra Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soraya Az Llc | $1,260,000 | First American Ttl San Diego | |
| Archibald Robert S | $1,475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flohr David Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soraya Az Llc | $967,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Archibald Robert S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $459,326 | $223,101 | $236,225 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $450,321 | $218,727 | $231,594 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $441,492 | $214,439 | $227,053 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $432,836 | $210,235 | $222,601 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $424,350 | $206,113 | $218,237 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $314,499 | $204,000 | $110,499 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $142,960 | $75,687 | $67,273 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $140,157 | $74,203 | $65,954 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $137,410 | $72,749 | $64,661 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $134,717 | $71,323 | $63,394 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $132,694 | $70,252 | $62,442 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $130,095 | $68,876 | $61,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map