8634 Siesta Rd Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $883,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
761
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8634 Siesta Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $652,343, approximately $857 per square foot. 8634 Siesta Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue, Santana High School, and Liberty Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $86,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $216,482 | $124,290 | $92,192 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $212,238 | $121,853 | $90,385 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $208,077 | $119,464 | $88,613 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $203,998 | $117,122 | $86,876 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $199,999 | $114,826 | $85,173 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $197,949 | $113,649 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $194,069 | $111,421 | $82,648 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $190,265 | $109,237 | $81,028 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $186,536 | $107,096 | $79,440 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $182,880 | $104,997 | $77,883 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $180,134 | $103,420 | $76,714 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $176,607 | $101,395 | $75,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map