854 Barrymoore Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Barrymoore Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $416,267, approximately $264 per square foot. 854 Barrymoore Loop is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Villages Charter School, Villages Charter School Primary Center, and Villages Charter School Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Hyslop William H and Hyslop Deborah L
Bought by
Lamorte Judith A and Goodale Gerald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,319
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Alan D and Jackson Pamela P
Bought by
Hyslop William H and Hyslop Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Alan D and Jackson Pamela P
Bought by
Jackson Alan D and Jackson Pamela P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Jackson Alan D and Jackson Pamela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,081
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamorte Judith A | $315,000 | Attorney | |
| Hyslop William H | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| Jackson Alan D | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson Alan D | $206,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamorte Judith A | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyslop William H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Alan D | $165,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $240,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $233,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $226,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $220,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $213,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $210,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $205,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $202,120 | $27,610 | $174,510 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $204,080 | $27,610 | $176,470 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $192,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $190,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map