864 Barrymoore Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Barrymoore Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $388,066, approximately $267 per square foot. 864 Barrymoore Loop is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Villages Charter School, Villages Charter School Primary Center, and Villages Charter School Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Thibodeau Jeffrey P
Bought by
Nixon Wayne H and Nixon Nyoka D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Thibodeau Jeffrey P and Thibodeau Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,170
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Wayne H | -- | Attorney | |
| Nixon Wayne H | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Thibodeau Jeffrey P | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nixon Wayne H | $50,000 | |