854 Chestnut St Waban, MA 02468
Waban NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,309,430 - $1,553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Chestnut St, Waban, MA 02468 and is currently estimated at $1,423,358, approximately $663 per square foot. 854 Chestnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Angier Elementary School, Charles E Brown Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Sold by
Fey Richard A
Bought by
Glickman Paul M and Downs Andreae E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glickman Paul M | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glickman Paul M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,972 | $1,017,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,299 | $913,500 | $867,300 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $845,800 | $803,100 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $797,900 | $757,600 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $8,330 | $797,900 | $757,600 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $8,096 | $774,700 | $735,500 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $7,796 | $720,500 | $667,500 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $679,700 | $629,700 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $7,229 | $635,200 | $588,500 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $6,892 | $593,600 | $550,000 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map