854 Coastal St Richmond, CA 94804
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Coastal St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $779,618, approximately $425 per square foot. 854 Coastal St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Willaim Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Berlin Kaley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
North Of Marina Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlin Kaley | $784,500 | First American Title Company | |
| North Of Marina Association | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berlin Kaley | $487,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,362 | $832,303 | $371,422 | $460,881 |
| 2024 | $13,170 | $815,985 | $364,140 | $451,845 |
| 2023 | $13,170 | $799,986 | $357,000 | $442,986 |
| 2022 | $12,963 | $784,300 | $350,000 | $434,300 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $195,155 | $154,745 | $40,410 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $135,560 | $135,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map