854 Links View Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
Wood Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,121 - $872,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Links View Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $803,780, approximately $588 per square foot. 854 Links View Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wood Ranch Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Black Barbara L and Black Drew F
Bought by
Black Drew F and Black Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Sold by
Barton Kelly
Bought by
Black Drew F and Black Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Barton Craig E
Bought by
Barton Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Lea Robert E and Lea Elizabeth S
Bought by
Barton Craig E and Barton Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,750
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Drew F | -- | None Available | |
| Black Drew F | $210,000 | American Title Co | |
| Barton Kelly | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barton Craig E | -- | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Drew F | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Craig E | $162,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $111,376 | $19,555 | $91,821 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $109,193 | $19,172 | $90,021 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $107,052 | $18,796 | $88,256 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $104,953 | $18,427 | $86,526 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $102,896 | $18,066 | $84,830 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $101,843 | $17,882 | $83,961 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $99,847 | $17,532 | $82,315 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $97,890 | $17,189 | $80,701 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $95,971 | $16,852 | $79,119 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $94,090 | $16,522 | $77,568 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $92,678 | $16,275 | $76,403 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $90,864 | $15,957 | $74,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map