854 Thunderbird Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $254,706 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Thunderbird Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $266,177, approximately $129 per square foot. 854 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $8,579 | $1,436 | $7,143 |
| 2024 | $768 | $8,579 | $1,436 | $7,143 |
| 2023 | $668 | $6,391 | $1,436 | $4,955 |
| 2022 | $855 | $6,391 | $1,436 | $4,955 |
| 2021 | $828 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $790 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $792 | $6,391 | $1,436 | $4,955 |
| 2018 | $714 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $580 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $6,391 | $1,436 | $4,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map