860 Thunderbird Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Thunderbird Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $259,108, approximately $106 per square foot. 860 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Miller Charles J
Bought by
York John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York John | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $6,792 | $1,436 | $5,356 |
| 2024 | $622 | $6,792 | $1,436 | $5,356 |
| 2023 | $692 | $5,181,328 | $1,436,000 | $3,745,328 |
| 2022 | $719 | $5,181 | $1,436 | $3,745 |
| 2021 | $671 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $662 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $5,181 | $1,436 | $3,745 |
| 2018 | $598 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $5,181 | $1,436 | $3,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map