8540 Stratus Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $604,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8540 Stratus Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $504,633, approximately $262 per square foot. 8540 Stratus Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minton James A | $222,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lamantia Leslie | $191,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bayholdings Inc | $247,500 | Accommodation | |
| Silchuk Vladmir | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minton James A | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Silchuk Vladmir | $96,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $284,408 | $83,270 | $201,138 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $278,833 | $81,638 | $197,195 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $273,367 | $80,038 | $193,329 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $268,008 | $78,469 | $189,539 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $262,754 | $76,931 | $185,823 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $260,061 | $76,143 | $183,918 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $254,962 | $74,650 | $180,312 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $249,964 | $73,187 | $176,777 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $245,063 | $71,752 | $173,311 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $240,259 | $70,346 | $169,913 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $236,651 | $69,290 | $167,361 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $232,016 | $67,933 | $164,083 |
Map
- 8551 Heather Cross Way
- 8484 Oakwind Ct
- 8484 Cobble Creek Ln
- 8456 Milky Way
- 6416 Cerromar Cir
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 8601 Central Ave
- 8540 Le Parc Ct
- 6106 Illinois Ave
- 8754 Mellowdawn Way
- 8221 Foxfire Dr
- 8263 Foxfire Dr
- 8236 Crestshire Cir
- 8697 Quail Oak Way
- 5825 Oak Garden Ct
- 8252 Ashcrest Ln
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 5715 Bolwarra Ct
- 8616 Pershing Ave
- 8544 Stratus Dr
- 8536 Stratus Dr
- 8543 Cloudcroft Way
- 8548 Stratus Dr
- 8535 Cloudcroft Way
- 8553 Cloudcroft Way
- 8532 Stratus Dr
- 8541 Stratus Dr
- 8501 Cumulus Way
- 8531 Cloudcroft Way
- 8559 Cloudcroft Way
- 8552 Stratus Dr
- 8505 Cumulus Way
- 8528 Stratus Dr
- 8527 Cloudcroft Way
- 8529 Stratus Dr
- 8537 Stratus Dr
- 8542 Cloudcroft Way
- 8536 Cloudcroft Way
- 8509 Cumulus Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.