8541 Capistrano Ave Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $1,081,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8541 Capistrano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $923,361, approximately $647 per square foot. 8541 Capistrano Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nevada Avenue Elementary School, Christopher Columbus Middle School, and Ernest Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
To James Kwan Ming
Bought by
To James King On and To Cynthia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To James King On | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $83,779 | $26,933 | $56,846 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $82,137 | $26,405 | $55,732 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $80,528 | $25,888 | $54,640 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $78,950 | $25,381 | $53,569 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $77,403 | $24,884 | $52,519 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $75,109 | $24,147 | $50,962 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $73,637 | $23,674 | $49,963 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $70,779 | $22,755 | $48,024 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $69,717 | $22,414 | $47,303 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $68,352 | $21,975 | $46,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map