Estimated payment $4,245/month
About This Home
Some homes offer square footage. This one offers a way of life.Set within the sought after Four Seasons at Terra Lago, this 3 bed, 3 bath + den retreat spans 2,411 sq ft and was designed with intention at every turn. Dual en-suite guest rooms offer privacy and comfort, while the flexible den invites whatever suits your season of life. A personal favorite feature: the laundry room connects directly to the primary bedroom walk-in closet, a small detail that makes everyday living feel effortlessly luxurious.Outside, a private saltwater Spool that is heated, chilled, and fitted with therapeutic jets and a serene water feature, anchors a backyard built for pure relaxation. The north facing orientation is a prized desert advantage: natural shade, cooler temperatures, and energy savings that make summer living a pleasure rather than a chore.The community matches the home in every way. At its center stands The Lodge, an expansive 22,000 sq ft clubhouse with a state of the art fitness center, indoor lap pool, aerobics and yoga studio, arts and crafts studio, full service beauty salon with massage room, library lounge, game room, billiards lounge, and bistro.Step outside and the resort experience continues with a pool and spa, patio, fire pit, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, horseshoes, and basketball. Two championship 18-hole courses at the Golf Club at Terra Lago are right next door and Beyond the gates, the Coachella Valley delivers in every direction. Just minutes away, Fantasy Springs Resort Casino offers live concerts, dining, bowling, and gaming and the surrounding mountains and canyons are laced with hiking and biking trails for those who love the outdoors. Easy freeway access puts you just minutes from the shopping and dining of Palm Desert, the energy of Acrisure Arena, and the iconic charm of downtown Palm Springs. Whether you're browsing the galleries of El Paseo, catching a world-class show, or simply enjoying a quiet dinner close to home, everything you need is within easy reach. This is 55+ living, beautifully redefined.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Block Wall Fence
- Drip System Landscaping
HOA Fees
- $300 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,411 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 696310043
- Gated Community
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $422,147 | $97,418 | $324,729 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $405,756 | $93,636 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $397,800 | $91,800 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $390,000 | $90,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $14,019 | $14,019 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180 | $13,745 | $13,745 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $630,000 | +61.5% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | $390,000 | -0.5% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $391,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $390,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $382,936 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
Looking for someone who truly knows the Coachella Valley and will put your needs first?
With over 25 years calling this community home, I understand what makes each neighborhood special—and I know how to help you find your perfect fit. Whether you're buying your first home, selling to start a new chapter, or investing in our vibrant valley, I'm here to guide you every step of the way.
I get it—buying or selling a home is one of the biggest decisions you'll make, and it can feel
James' Other Listings
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219147460
APN: 696-310-043
- 43086 Borretti Way
- 85358 Colnago Ct
- 43230 La Scala Way
- 85491 Adria Dr
- 42940 Ascona Ln
- 42963 Ascona Ln
- 85648 Molvena Dr
- 85365 Campana Ave
- 85536 Brovello Dr
- 85495 Campana Ave
- 85413 Giorno Ct
- 42784 Gordola Place
- 42801 Torno Place
- 85131 Stazzano Place
- 42897 Cusino Ct