8545 Bauer Cir Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $978,409 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8545 Bauer Cir, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $1,021,852, approximately $387 per square foot. 8545 Bauer Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Yun John
Bought by
Diamante Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,005
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$961,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Bauer Drive Assoc L L C
Bought by
Yun John and Yun,Avelynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,460
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamante Christopher S | $609,000 | -- | |
| Yun John | $456,825 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diamante Christopher S | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yun John | $365,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,166 | $902,730 | $326,000 | $576,730 |
| 2024 | $9,166 | $791,220 | $281,000 | $510,220 |
| 2023 | $8,929 | $791,220 | $281,000 | $510,220 |
| 2022 | $9,235 | $807,630 | $281,000 | $526,630 |
| 2021 | $8,331 | $709,960 | $263,000 | $446,960 |
| 2020 | $8,048 | $679,990 | $254,000 | $425,990 |
| 2019 | $7,805 | $659,490 | $245,000 | $414,490 |
| 2018 | $7,257 | $631,020 | $232,000 | $399,020 |
| 2017 | $7,326 | $631,020 | $232,000 | $399,020 |
| 2016 | $7,151 | $617,270 | $232,000 | $385,270 |
| 2015 | $6,889 | $617,270 | $232,000 | $385,270 |
| 2014 | $6,873 | $617,270 | $232,000 | $385,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map