8563 Bauer Cir Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $978,222 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8563 Bauer Cir, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $1,008,556, approximately $391 per square foot. 8563 Bauer Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,074 | $893,720 | $326,000 | $567,720 |
| 2023 | $8,839 | $783,240 | $281,000 | $502,240 |
| 2022 | $9,141 | $799,400 | $281,000 | $518,400 |
| 2021 | $8,249 | $702,980 | $263,000 | $439,980 |
| 2020 | $7,927 | $669,750 | $254,000 | $415,750 |
| 2019 | $7,687 | $649,530 | $245,000 | $404,530 |
| 2018 | $7,146 | $621,420 | $232,000 | $389,420 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $621,420 | $232,000 | $389,420 |
| 2016 | $7,043 | $607,960 | $232,000 | $375,960 |
| 2015 | $6,785 | $607,960 | $232,000 | $375,960 |
| 2014 | $6,770 | $607,960 | $232,000 | $375,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map