8545 Sail Fish Dr Billings, MT 59106
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $790,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8545 Sail Fish Dr, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $673,126, approximately $293 per square foot. 8545 Sail Fish Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Elder Grove Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Yellowstone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Weber Martin B and Weber Linda M
Bought by
Walter Lynn M and Walter Kim L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Spratling Bruce L and Spratling Natalie I
Bought by
Weber Martin B and Weber Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Lynn M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Weber Martin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weber Martin B | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $686,200 | $98,680 | $587,520 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $527,100 | $76,558 | $450,542 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $527,100 | $76,558 | $450,542 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $408,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $408,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $323,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $323,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $150,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map