Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Picciariello
Prello Realty
(312) 933-1591
845 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $267,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom raised ranch in Chatham neighborhood. Hardwood floors throughout. The gorgeous kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. New windows. New roof! Beautiful finished basement with full bath and another bedroom. Must see. Priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prello Realty License #471006989 Listed on: 06/27/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Shavon | $134,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| King Development Llc | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Jones Lauren Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Regina Dee | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Shavon | $128,713 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | Sold | $134,000 | -1.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Price Changed | $136,000 | -0.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Price Changed | $136,500 | -0.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Price Changed | $137,500 | +2.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | For Sale | $133,900 | +312.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | Sold | $32,500 | -40.8% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $13,000 | $6,500 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $13,000 | $6,500 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $13,000 | $6,250 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $13,000 | $6,250 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $13,000 | $6,250 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $13,936 | $4,500 | $9,436 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $15,485 | $4,500 | $10,985 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $15,485 | $4,500 | $10,985 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $14,313 | $4,000 | $10,313 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $14,313 | $4,000 | $10,313 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $14,313 | $4,000 | $10,313 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $11,770 | $3,500 | $8,270 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $11,770 | $3,500 | $8,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Picciariello
Prello Realty
(312) 933-1591
845 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Edrick Salomon
Select a Fee RE System
(773) 203-0018
5 in this area
186 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rashaundra Haynes
Coldwell Banker Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Natalie Carpenter-Jones
Coldwell Banker Realty
(773) 430-4869
14 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Camilla Brown
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(708) 798-1111
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08657679
APN: 20-35-311-066-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.