8549 Braxted Ln Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8549 Braxted Ln, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $369,616, approximately $308 per square foot. 8549 Braxted Ln is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Richard C. Haydon Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $327,900 | $60,000 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $298,600 | $60,000 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $281,300 | $60,000 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $265,600 | $60,000 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $252,100 | $60,000 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $221,000 | $60,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $218,300 | $60,000 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $206,500 | $60,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $200,400 | $60,000 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,600 | $60,000 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map