NOT LISTED FOR SALE

855 173rd St S Spanaway, WA 98387

Estimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,251,331

3 Beds
1 Bath
3,126 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2019

Last sale price $787,500 $252 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,049 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Custom Spanaway Lk home w/ views from every room! 2750+sq ft, 3+bdrm open concept floor plan w/ master on main. Hdwd floors, lrg windows, gas fpl & coffered ceilings. Chef's kitchen incl dbl ovens, 6 burner gas cook top & drawer microwave in oversized island. Lrg outdoor covered area w/ T&G pine ceiling & Trex deck. Low bank wtrfrt, trex dock & flat backyard. 38ft deep detached garage w/ shop & 550 sq ft accessory living space upstairs. Includes full bath, kitchenette, & deck w/ view.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Nye

MLS4owners.com License #13886 Listed on: 04/26/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacie Galbavy

Crown Properties Management License #23247

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1446467

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bathroom
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0319294022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 12 - 2 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Wired For Generator, Bath Off Master, Built-In Vacuum, Security System, Walk In Pantry, Walk-In Closet
  • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.25
  • Bathrooms Main: Upper
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Extra Finished Room: Upper
  • Living Room: Upper
  • Recreation Room: Upper
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3126
  • Square Footage Finished: 3126

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cement Planked, Cement/Concrete, Wood, Wood Products
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Lake
  • Waterfront: Bank-Low, Lake
  • Waterfront Frontage: 48

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 3

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central A/C, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 48x380
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14823
  • Parcel Number: 0319294022

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 7407

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Gatbunton Cesar T and Gatbunton Leah D
Bought by
Lemay Nancy and The Ashley Kuzior Irrevocable
Seller's Agent
Chris Nye
MLS4owners.com
Buyer's Agent
Stacie Galbavy
Crown Properties Management
List Price
$819,000
Sold Price
$787,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,500
-3.85%
Current Estimated Value
$1,128,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$341,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Timberland Bank
Bought by
Gatbunton Cesar T and Gatbunton Leah D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Timberland Bank
Bought by
Cresswell Lynn J and Nanez Jose A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
855 Slp Llc
Bought by
Timberland Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
855 Slp Llc
Bought by
Cresswell Lynn J and Nanez Jose A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Cresswell Lynn J and Nanez Jose A
Bought by
855 Slp Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Nanez Jose A
Bought by
855-Slp Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Russell Wayne R and Worthington Wyona E
Bought by
Cresswell Lynn Joseph and Nanez Jose A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lemay Nancy $787,500 First American Title Ins Co
Gatbunton Cesar T $115,000 Fidelity National Title
Cresswell Lynn J -- None Available
Timberland Bank $274,379 None Available
Cresswell Lynn J -- None Available
855 Slp Llc -- None Available
855-Slp Llc $63,000 Lawyers Title Agency Of Sout
Cresswell Lynn Joseph $500,000 --
Russell Wayne R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 855-Slp Llc $130,150
Previous Owner Cresswell Lynn Joseph $440,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Sold $787,500 -3.8% $252 / Sq Ft
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $819,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,282 $1,126,400 $465,700 $660,700
2024 $12,282 $1,179,000 $445,100 $733,900
2023 $12,282 $1,079,300 $432,400 $646,900
2022 $11,234 $1,125,000 $455,100 $669,900
2021 $10,171 $752,800 $270,800 $482,000
2019 $7,407 $701,300 $236,700 $464,600
2018 $8,346 $642,600 $273,100 $369,500
2017 $7,159 $561,200 $241,200 $320,000
2016 $3,214 $191,200 $191,200 $0
2014 $2,548 $202,500 $202,500 $0
2013 $2,548 $163,900 $163,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1446467

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 031929-4022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.