855 1st St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $460,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 1st St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $416,609, approximately $195 per square foot. 855 1st St is a home with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Fusaro Dennis R and Fusaro Lora J
Bought by
Dennis & Lora Fusaro Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis & Lora Fusaro Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $261,244 | $25,469 | $235,775 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $256,122 | $24,970 | $231,152 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $251,101 | $24,481 | $226,620 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $246,178 | $24,001 | $222,177 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $241,352 | $23,531 | $217,821 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $238,878 | $23,290 | $215,588 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $234,195 | $22,834 | $211,361 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $229,604 | $22,387 | $207,217 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $225,103 | $21,949 | $203,154 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $220,690 | $21,519 | $199,171 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $217,376 | $21,196 | $196,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map