855 E 32nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E 32nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $397,099, approximately $413 per square foot. 855 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Amasha Sami
Bought by
Amasha Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Amasha Sharon Abo
Bought by
Amasha Sharon and Amasha Sami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amasha Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amasha Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $197,858 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $192,096 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $186,501 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $181,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $175,796 | $0 | $0 |