NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $414,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
808 Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2020

Last sale price $277,000 $343 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,379 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Roosevelt Middle School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2020

Charming mid century modern home with vaulted ceilings and built-ins. Nice sized back yard, vinyl windows & newer interior paint. Located in a nice East Eugene neighborhood just blocks from shops and eateries and 5 minutes to the U of O. Make this your home, or a great rental property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debi Svingen

Elite Realty Professionals License #901000262 Listed on: 02/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Ian Gray

Windermere RE Lane County License #201218227

Windermere RE Lane County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,067

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Shake Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 808 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0653285

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,067

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, MidCenturyModern
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 277000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 12 Features: BuiltinFeatures
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel, Parking
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Cedar,ShakeSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 0653285

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3066.66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2020
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.81%
Current Estimated Value
$389,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$196,629
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,699

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schuman Rebecca $277,000 Western Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schuman Rebecca $221,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $277,000 -2.8% $343 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Price Changed $285,000 0.0% $353 / Sq Ft
03/24/2020 03/24/20 For Sale $285,000 +10.0% $353 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2020 02/24/20 For Sale $259,000 -- $321 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,641 $186,884 -- --
2024 $3,596 $181,441 -- --
2023 $3,596 $176,157 $0 $0
2022 $3,369 $171,027 $0 $0
2021 $3,164 $166,046 $0 $0
2020 $3,175 $161,210 $0 $0
2019 $3,067 $156,515 $0 $0
2018 $2,887 $147,531 $0 $0
2017 $2,757 $147,531 $0 $0
2016 $2,663 $143,234 $0 $0
2015 $2,574 $139,062 $0 $0
2014 $2,538 $135,012 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20129482

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0653285

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.