855 E Brandon Blvd Unit 1 Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E Brandon Blvd Unit 1, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $488,082, approximately $198 per square foot. 855 E Brandon Blvd Unit 1 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Lamonte Nancy Carol
Bought by
Woori Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,336
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$398,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Lamonte Nancy C
Bought by
Lamonte Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woori Llc | $205,100 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Lamonte Nancy C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |