855 E Slayton Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Winston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 E Slayton Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $467,721, approximately $255 per square foot. 855 E Slayton Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Sylverne Rober E and Sylverne Linda
Bought by
Robert E Sylverne Trust and Linda L Sylverne Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Sylverne Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,074 | $43,001 | $8,599 | $34,402 |
| 2024 | $8,074 | $28,792 | $7,241 | $21,551 |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $30,588 | $7,241 | $23,347 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $30,588 | $7,241 | $23,347 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $24,912 | $4,525 | $20,387 |
| 2020 | $6,977 | $24,912 | $4,525 | $20,387 |
| 2019 | $6,999 | $27,835 | $4,525 | $23,310 |
| 2018 | $6,621 | $24,741 | $4,072 | $20,669 |
| 2017 | $6,514 | $24,741 | $4,072 | $20,669 |
| 2016 | $6,926 | $26,924 | $4,072 | $22,852 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $22,033 | $3,620 | $18,413 |
| 2014 | $6,593 | $24,289 | $3,620 | $20,669 |
| 2013 | $6,406 | $24,289 | $3,620 | $20,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map