911 E Slayton Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Winston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $503,579
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Slayton Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $480,145, approximately $329 per square foot. 911 E Slayton Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Krupa Michelle Elizabeth
Bought by
Mustari Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,778
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Sovereen Melvin J and Sovereen Melvin J
Bought by
Krupa Michelle Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Sovereen Melvin J
Bought by
Irrevocable Sovereen Jr Melvin J and Melvin J Sovereen Irrevocable Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mustari Justin | $417,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krupa Michelle Elizabeth | $240,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Irrevocable Sovereen Jr Melvin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mustari Justin | $334,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krupa Michelle Elizabeth | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,178 | $41,000 | $8,569 | $32,431 |
| 2024 | $9,178 | $31,000 | $7,216 | $23,784 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $31,000 | $7,216 | $23,784 |
| 2022 | $7,899 | $31,000 | $7,216 | $23,784 |
| 2021 | $7,759 | $27,222 | $4,510 | $22,712 |
| 2020 | $8,709 | $27,222 | $4,510 | $22,712 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $30,416 | $4,510 | $25,906 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $30,353 | $4,059 | $26,294 |
| 2017 | $5,192 | $30,353 | $4,059 | $26,294 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $30,353 | $4,059 | $26,294 |
| 2015 | $6,500 | $25,714 | $3,608 | $22,106 |
| 2014 | $6,287 | $25,714 | $3,608 | $22,106 |
| 2013 | $6,272 | $25,714 | $3,608 | $22,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map