855 Edgewater Ave Saint Paul, MN 55126
Lake Judy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $367,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
390
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Edgewater Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $349,862, approximately $897 per square foot. 855 Edgewater Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Emmet D. Williams Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Rieber Gerold M and Rieber Tammy K
Bought by
Roberts Daniel G and Roberts Laurie K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Daniel G | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $325,300 | $98,700 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $306,400 | $98,700 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $298,500 | $98,700 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $260,900 | $98,700 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $290,900 | $111,500 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $263,200 | $111,500 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $250,600 | $111,500 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $230,900 | $111,500 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $200,600 | $111,500 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map