855 Mathis Rd Charlotte, TN 37036
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $289,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Mathis Rd, Charlotte, TN 37036 and is currently estimated at $265,333, approximately $135 per square foot. 855 Mathis Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Charlotte Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $73,550 | $13,325 | $60,225 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $62,550 | $13,325 | $49,225 |
| 2023 | $848 | $36,075 | $8,825 | $27,250 |
| 2022 | $901 | $38,350 | $8,825 | $29,525 |
| 2021 | $901 | $38,350 | $8,825 | $29,525 |
| 2020 | $901 | $38,350 | $8,825 | $29,525 |
| 2019 | $901 | $38,350 | $8,825 | $29,525 |
| 2018 | $630 | $23,350 | $3,775 | $19,575 |
| 2017 | $630 | $23,350 | $3,775 | $19,575 |
| 2016 | $630 | $23,350 | $3,775 | $19,575 |
| 2015 | $677 | $23,350 | $3,775 | $19,575 |
| 2014 | $671 | $23,150 | $3,775 | $19,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map