855 Prescott Ln Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $464,371
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Prescott Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $435,593. 855 Prescott Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gilberts Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Drh Caldbridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Neal Clifton M O and Crawford Lauron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,260
Outstanding Balance
$214,082
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Clifton M O | $355,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Clifton M O | $284,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,433 | $152,302 | $30,777 | $121,525 |
| 2023 | $9,055 | $137,730 | $27,832 | $109,898 |
| 2022 | $8,644 | $126,987 | $25,661 | $101,326 |
| 2021 | $8,415 | $119,439 | $24,136 | $95,303 |
| 2020 | $10,666 | $161,280 | $23,520 | $137,760 |
| 2019 | $10,443 | $154,794 | $22,574 | $132,220 |
| 2018 | $10,139 | $145,278 | $21,186 | $124,092 |
| 2017 | $9,891 | $138,347 | $20,175 | $118,172 |
| 2016 | $9,871 | $121,043 | $19,207 | $101,836 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,321 | $18,140 | $96,181 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,589 | $2,056 | $47,533 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,094 | $2,094 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map