855 Pulteney Place Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $649,634 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Pulteney Place, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $691,409, approximately $479 per square foot. 855 Pulteney Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Mazzanti Christopher Scott and Mazzanti Karen Hiapo
Bought by
Mazzanti Christopher Scott and Mazzanti Karen Hiapo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,083
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Mazzanti Christopher and Mazzanti Karen
Bought by
Mazzanti Christopher Scott and Mazzanti Karen Hiapo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Dahle Trygve F and Dahle Thelma V
Bought by
Mazzanti Christopher and Mazzanti Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzanti Christopher Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mazzanti Christopher Scott | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Mazzanti Christopher | $190,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzanti Christopher Scott | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Mazzanti Christopher | $180,500 | |
| Closed | Mazzanti Christopher Scott | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $296,592 | $101,890 | $194,702 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $290,778 | $99,893 | $190,885 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $285,078 | $97,935 | $187,143 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $279,489 | $96,015 | $183,474 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $274,010 | $94,133 | $179,877 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $271,201 | $93,168 | $178,033 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $265,885 | $91,342 | $174,543 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $260,672 | $89,551 | $171,121 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $255,562 | $87,796 | $167,766 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $250,552 | $86,075 | $164,477 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $246,790 | $84,783 | $162,007 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $241,957 | $83,123 | $158,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map