Estimated Value: $446,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Sunset Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $517,206, approximately $339 per square foot. 855 Sunset Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $269,495 | $88,539 | $180,956 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $264,211 | $86,803 | $177,408 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $259,031 | $85,101 | $173,930 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $253,953 | $83,433 | $170,520 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $248,975 | $81,798 | $167,177 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $246,423 | $80,960 | $165,463 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $241,592 | $79,373 | $162,219 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $236,856 | $77,817 | $159,039 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $232,213 | $76,292 | $155,921 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $227,661 | $74,797 | $152,864 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $224,242 | $73,674 | $150,568 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $219,850 | $72,231 | $147,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map